Election Summary Report
GENERAL 2017
Hardin County, Ohio
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
All Precincts Reporting

11/07/17
21:29:20

Registered Voters 18194 - Cards Cast 5434 29.87%

President of Council
Total

Joel E. Althauser 763 100.00%

Treasurer
Total

Terri L. Downey 764 100.00%

Kenton Council at Large
Total

Patricia A. Risner 625 35.61%
Clint Sneary 515 29.34%
Peggy Wren 615 35.04%

Kenton Council - Ward 2
Total

David M. Beazley 311 100.00%

Kenton Council - Ward 3
Total

Antwilla Davis 171 100.00%

Ada Council
Total

Mary Drzycimski-Finn 318 16.66%
Donald Fleming 386 20.22%
Terry Keiser 402 21.06%
Jeffery G. Oestreich 388 20.32%
Bob Simmons 415 21.74%

Alger Council
Total

Steve Collingsworth 69 16.51%
Linda Dienstberger 68 16.27%
Donald Hensley 68 16.27%
Austin M. Howard 63 15.07%
Steven Michael Hunt 76 18.18%
Donald Thompson 74 17.70%

Alger Board of Public Affairs
Total

Juanita Downing 77 100.00%

Dunkirk Council
Total

Josh Cramer 100 27.17%
Daniel E. Marshman 103 27.99%
Sandra K. Prater 89 24.18%
Peggy S. Rickle 76 20.65%

Dunkirk Board of Public Affairs
Total

Greg Driskill 129 100.00%

Forest Council
Total

David Book 218 22.85%
David L. Hankins 102 10.69%
Dean A. Hankins 111 11.64%
Crystal M. Manfre 55 5.77%
Valerie Maullholand 115 12.05%
P.J. Noascono 105 11.01%
Denis E. Phillips 169 17.71%
Bill Sheets 79 8.28%

McGuffey Council
Total

Charles H. Carey 37 18.78%
Jamie Davis 13 6.60%
Tim W. Jordan 18 9.14%
Drake J. Krummrey 46 23.35%
Robert Spradlin 41 20.81%
Randy Wolford 42 21.32%

McGuffey Board of Public Affairs
Total

Tommy L. Prater 42 100.00%

Mt. Victory Council
Total

Alexis Hilyard 61 30.50%
Shad McGrath 62 31.00%
Kelly Skaggs 77 38.50%

Ridgeway Council
Total

Michelle Howland 31 52.54%
Jodi K. Welch 28 47.46%

Blanchard Trustee
Total

Kevin L. Ridgeway 213 48.97%
Rob Wilson 222 51.03%

Buck Trustees
Total

S. Jerry Layman 189 48.84%
Randy Scharf 198 51.16%

Cessna Trustees
Total

Craig Eibling 81 31.89%
Bill Hull 76 29.92%
Chris Vermillion 97 38.19%

Dudley Trustees
Total

Nathan Brooks 139 50.18%
Michael S. Holland 138 49.82%

Goshen Trustees
Total

Daryl G. Flowers 111 51.39%
Joe Sherman 105 48.61%

Hale Trustees
Total

E. Scott Elliott 227 52.42%
Ken McCullough 206 47.58%

Jackson Trustees
Total

Nathan J. Deringer 284 50.00%
Frank A. Sellars 284 50.00%

Liberty Trustees
Total

Gary G. Hall 589 35.57%
Bradley D. Hays 677 40.88%
Randall Preston Jr. 390 23.55%

Lynn Trustees
Total

Scott A. Sprang 137 51.31%
Richard H. Wilcox 130 48.69%

Marion Trustees
Total

Leonard G. Guyton 184 26.44%
Paul Osborne 238 34.20%
Jeff N. Thompson 274 39.37%

McDonald Trustees
Total

John S. Acheson 114 29.61%
Cody Comstock 70 18.18%
Shane Hites 90 23.38%
Kevin Skidmore 111 28.83%

Pleasant Trustees
Total

Wesley L. Broseke 817 49.37%
Beryl Rogers Dudek 838 50.63%

Roundhead Trustees
Total

Richard Lawson 27 10.31%
Grant T. Mizek 80 30.53%
Rick Royer 85 32.44%
Travis Spearman 70 26.72%

Taylor Creek Trustees
Total

James Bidwell 117 53.92%
Jerrold Elsasser Jr. 100 46.08%

Washington Trustees
Total

Lauren Eibling 146 48.34%
Craig A. Stump 156 51.66%

Hancock ESC
Total

James A. Farmer 265 36.50%
Nancy N. George 235 32.37%
John D. Oman 226 31.13%

MIDWEST 4 ESC Board
Total

Janet Moore 89 100.00%

MIDWEST 6 ESC Board
Total

Larry Mouser 427 100.00%

MIDWEST 7 ESC Board
Total

Connie C. Dyer 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 85 100.00%

North Central ESC Board
Total

R. G. Gene Wiley 0 N/A
Write-in Votes 0 N/A

Kenton Board of ED
Total

Samuel Albert 920 27.69%
Doug Carmean 1266 38.10%
Sheena Striker 1137 34.22%

Ada Board of ED
Total

Nancy L. Allison 651 38.82%
Nicholas Daniels 293 17.47%
Ernest Daugherty 487 29.04%
Steve Ramey 246 14.67%

Benjamin Logan Board of Ed
Total

Karen Jo Dill 55 18.52%
Debra Johnson 86 28.96%
William N. Ramsey 58 19.53%
Kathy Stierhoff 63 21.21%
David S. Willoby 35 11.78%

Elgin Board of Ed
Total

Jennifer M. Buchanan 4 22.22%
Jennifer L. Knapp 8 44.44%
Carson Wasserbeck 6 33.33%

Hardin Northern Board of Ed
Total

Kenneth Hopson 384 36.89%
Andrea N. Richardson 307 29.49%
Sara Stewart 350 33.62%

Ridgemont Board of Ed
Total

Chris James 240 23.81%
Corey Ledley 318 31.55%
Paige Wallace 267 26.49%
Robert L. White 183 18.15%

Riverdale Board of Ed (Full)
Total

Derek R. Dailey 239 29.43%
Laura A. Leopold 246 30.30%
John R. Livingston 317 39.04%
Tony Butler 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 10 1.23%

Riverdale Board of Ed (unexpired)
Total

Jacob L. Fletcher 0 0.00%
Write-in Votes 6 100.00%

USV Board of Ed
Total

Barry Campbell 525 53.90%
Roger D. Moore 449 46.10%

1) Constitutional Amendment
Total

YES 4528 85.06%
NO 795 14.94%

2) Prescription Drugs
Total

YES 713 13.39%
NO 4613 86.61%

3) 9-1-1
Total

FOR THE TAX LEVY 3843 72.18%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 1481 27.82%

4) Council on Aging
Total

FOR THE TAX LEVY 3983 74.66%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 1352 25.34%

5) Blanchard TWP Cemeteries
Total

FOR THE TAX LEVY 194 63.19%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 113 36.81%

6) Blanchard Current Expenses
Total

FOR THE TAX LEVY 130 42.48%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 176 57.52%

7) Goshen TWP Fire
Total

FOR THE TAX LEVY 121 84.62%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 22 15.38%

8) Hale TWP Cemeteries
Total

FOR THE TAX LEVY 227 72.99%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 84 27.01%

9) Liberty TWP Fire
Total

FOR THE TAX LEVY 845 77.67%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 243 22.33%

10) Marion TWP Fire
Total

FOR THE TAX LEVY 289 70.15%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 123 29.85%

11) Washington TWP Current Expenses
Total

FOR THE TAX LEVY 116 60.10%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 77 39.90%

12) AEVS
Total

FOR THE TAX 723 66.27%
AGAINST THE TAX 368 33.73%

13) Ridgemont Public Library
Total

FOR THE TAX LEVY 424 74.52%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 145 25.48%

Tri-Rivers Renewal
Total

FOR THE TAX LEVY 4 33.33%
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 8 66.67%